Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 00:30:39
2 1196 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:31:38
3 468 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:31:51
4 1215 Flynn Jennings Bideford AAC 00:32:16
5 1135 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:32:49
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1102 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:41
2 665 RUBY LILY ORCHARD Cornwall AC 00:38:04
3 461 Leigh James London Heathside 00:40:28
4 1156 Naomi Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:40:33
5 995 Claudine Benstead Okehampton RC 00:40:51
Male U20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1215 Flynn Jennings Bideford AAC 00:32:16
2 622 Jamie Milsom Bideford AAC 00:37:48
3 647 Simon Neave 00:38:56
4 219 Jamie Dawe 00:41:15
5 572 Lewis Marrow South Moton Strugglers 00:42:14
Senior Male 20-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 19 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 00:30:39
2 1196 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:31:38
3 1135 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:32:49
4 978 Oliver Wright Cornwall AC 00:34:21
5 1099 Keith Shapland Bideford AAC 00:34:48
MV 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 468 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:31:51
2 419 Geoffrey Hill Okehampton RC 00:37:21
3 69 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 00:37:25
4 944 Howard Williams 00:38:41
5 1071 Shaun Woodhead Bideford AAC 00:39:23
MV 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 261 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:35:52
2 451 Kevin Hawker Honiton Running Club 00:35:59
3 848 Jeremy Tandy Okehampton RC 00:38:26
4 824 Wayne Stapleton Torrington AAC 00:42:49
5 1123 Wayne Fennell 00:42:54
MV 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 892 Andrew Vernon Okehampton RC 00:38:59
2 836 Chris Stone Bideford AAC 00:39:16
3 1053 Simon Scotthorne North Devon Road Runners 00:40:54
4 1297 peter westmacott Ilfracombe Running Club 00:41:46
5 1025 Chris Johns 00:42:33
MV 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 789 Stephen Sincock Okehampton RC 00:40:07
2 1272 JAMES SAUNDERS Teignbridge Trotters 00:41:35
3 740 Peter Rigler Bideford AAC 00:42:07
4 1200 Nigel Golland 00:42:55
5 412 Christopher Heywood Not a member 00:43:19
MV60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1279 Ray STANIER Tipton Harriers 00:43:14
2 591 Michael McCann Ilfracombe RC 00:43:32
3 455 Dave Irvine Ilfracombe Running Club 00:45:43
4 731 Leslie Reed Torrington 00:46:31
5 1096 Andy North Fremington Trailblazers 00:46:40
MV 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 David Bates 00:44:22
2 250 Berni Dutton North Devon Road Runners 00:46:27
3 453 Martin Hynes Launceston Road Runners 00:46:28
4 1192 Paul Evison Okehampton RC 00:47:42
5 503 Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC 00:48:07
MV 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 843 Raymond Summerfield South West Veterans AC 00:46:53
2 364 David Hall Stilton Striders 00:51:22
3 598 Patrick McGuinness North Devon Road Runners 00:53:23
4 283 Harry Fether Just jog Bideford 00:54:45
5 714 Brian Price 00:57:35
MV 75
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 439 John Horton Newquay & Par AC 00:48:54
2 993 Graeme Baker teignbridge trotters 00:57:54
3 324 Michael Gilmore Bideford AAC 01:09:17
MV 80
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1211 Eric Hubber Bideford AAC 01:13:27
Female U20
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 648 Hannah Neve Unafiliated 00:58:10
2 1171 Ceri Bryant 00:58:22
3 446 Trinity Howlett Trinity 01:00:57
4 447 Cheyenne Hudson Vegan Runners 01:03:42
5 1151 Paige Lock Fremington Trailblazers 01:04:58
Senior Female 20-34
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1156 Naomi Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:40:33
2 27 Emma Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:41:22
3 668 Joanne Page Okehampton RC 00:41:46
4 886 Ruth Tyler North Devon Road Runners 00:42:47
5 1114 Amy Alford 00:43:52
FV 35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 665 RUBY LILY ORCHARD Cornwall AC 00:38:04
2 461 Leigh James London Heathside 00:40:28
3 779 Karen Shapland Bideford AAC 00:44:14
4 548 Katie Lowe South London Harriers 00:46:37
5 865 Sian Thomas 00:46:56
FV 40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1102 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:41
2 1155 Lynsey Ayres Bideford AAC 00:42:03
3 432 Becky Hopkins South Molton Strugglers 00:46:13
4 1004 Emma Dean Okehampton RC 00:47:35
5 1208 Laura Hobbs Torrington AAC 00:47:46
FV 45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 578 Sarah Marvin Okehampton RC 00:44:05
2 861 Beth TempleThurston Bideford AAC 00:44:18
3 1235 Sarah May Just Jog Bideford 00:44:42
4 68 Kate Black Jesmond Joggers 00:45:28
5 158 Helen Colwill Bideford AAC 00:47:12
FV 50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 960 Oonagh Wilson Torrington AAC 00:42:03
2 1043 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 00:46:02
3 1126 Amy Hawkes Bideford AAC 00:46:51
4 108 Jenny Bryant Tavistock Athletics Club 00:47:08
5 452 Jaine Hynes Launceston Road Runners 00:47:33
FV 55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 995 Claudine Benstead Okehampton RC 00:40:51
2 375 Jane Hardacre South West Veterans AC 00:45:14
3 1296 Jo Webb Bitton Road Runners 00:49:39
4 959 Kate Wilson Okehampton RC 00:51:54
5 633 Nicola Morris Just Jog Bideford 00:53:12
FV 60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 615 Jude Millage Ilfracombe Running Club 00:53:55
2 708 Mary Pool Just Jog 00:55:02
3 63 Josephine Bindloss Gibb South Molton Strugglers 00:55:14
4 634 PATTIE MORRIS Just Jog- BIDEFORD 00:55:46
5 811 Jane Solman 00:56:30
FV 65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 730 Leila Reay Bude Rats (Run And Tri) 00:52:06
2 1139 Jane Stanley none 00:58:05
3 363 Barbara Hall 01:01:25
4 135 Christine Cassell 01:01:33
5 724 Jackie Ralph Tamar Trail Runners 01:06:54
FV 70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 739 Jane Richardson Okehampton RC 01:03:59
2 335 Debbie Gorrod none 01:05:16
3 471 Rhian Johnson Tamar Trail Runners 01:06:54
4 860 Di Teasdel Just Jog Bideford 01:08:56
5 695 Pat Pike Running Forever RC, Taunton 01:14:11
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 19 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 00:30:39
2 1196 Steve Gallienne Bideford AAC 00:31:38
3 1215 Flynn Jennings Bideford AAC 00:32:16
4 1135 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 00:32:49
5 978 Oliver Wright Cornwall AC 00:34:21
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1156 Naomi Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:40:33
2 27 Emma Baker Launceston Road Runners 00:41:22
3 668 Joanne Page Okehampton Running Club 00:41:46
4 886 Ruth Tyler North Devon Road Runners 00:42:47
5 994 Samantha Baker NDRR 00:44:27
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 468 Mark Jenkin Bideford AAC 00:31:51
2 261 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 00:35:52
3 451 Kevin Hawker Honiton Running Club 00:35:59
4 419 Geoffrey Hill Okehampton RC 00:37:21
5 69 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 00:37:25
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1102 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 00:37:41
2 665 RUBY LILY ORCHARD Cornwall AC 00:38:04
3 995 Claudine Benstead Okehampton RC 00:40:51
4 1155 Lynsey Ayres Bideford AAC 00:42:03
5 960 Oonagh Wilson Torrington AAC 00:42:03
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 19 Shaun Antell Senior Male 20-39 Bideford AAC 00:30:39 [1]
2 1196 Steve Gallienne Senior Male 20-39 Bideford AAC 00:31:38 [2]
3 468 Mark Jenkin MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:31:51 [3]
3 1215 Flynn Jennings Male U20 Bideford AAC 00:32:16 [4]
4 1180 Paul Cooke Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:34:51 [8]
4 600 James McKibbin Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:36:16 [13]
4 819 James Stanley Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:36:31 [14]
4 74 Ashley Bond Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:37:43 [21]
5 419 Geoffrey Hill MV 40 Okehampton RC 00:37:21 [16]
5 75 Hayden Bond Senior Male 20-39 Okehampton RC 00:38:21 [27]
5 848 Jeremy Tandy MV 45 Okehampton RC 00:38:26 [29]
5 892 Andrew Vernon MV 50 Okehampton RC 00:38:59 [37]
6 1128 Jamie Johnston Senior Male 20-39 Fremington Trailblazers 00:37:47 [22]
6 21 Daniel Askew Senior Male 20-39 Fremington Trailblazers 00:38:03 [25]
6 1179 Alastair Cook Senior Male 20-39 Fremington Trailblazers 00:41:29 [62]
6 1172 Frazer Buckingham Male U20 Fremington Trailblazers 00:42:21 [76]
7 875 Charlie Tubb Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:38:57 [36]
7 110 Adam Buckeridge Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:41:00 [57]
7 384 Michael Harris Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:41:26 [61]
8 8 Dave Alderman MV 50 Just Jog Bideford 00:45:39 [143]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 995 Claudine Benstead FV 55 Okehampton RC 00:40:51 [54]
1 668 Joanne Page Senior Female 20-34 Okehampton RC 00:41:46 [66]
1 578 Sarah Marvin FV 45 Okehampton RC 00:44:05 [113]
2 1156 Naomi Baker Senior Female 20-34 Launceston Road Runners 00:40:33 [51]
2 27 Emma Baker Senior Female 20-34 Launceston Road Runners 00:41:22 [59]
2 452 Jaine Hynes FV 50 Launceston Road Runners 00:47:33 [195]
3 1155 Lynsey Ayres FV 40 Bideford AAC 00:42:03 [71]
3 779 Karen Shapland FV 35 Bideford AAC 00:44:14 [119]
3 861 Beth TempleThurston FV 45 Bideford AAC 00:44:18 [121]
4 960 Oonagh Wilson FV 50 Torrington AAC 00:42:03 [72]
4 1043 steph olliffe FV 50 Torrington AAC 00:46:02 [149]
4 1208 Laura Hobbs FV 40 Torrington AAC 00:47:46 [207]
5 432 Becky Hopkins FV 40 South Molton Strugglers 00:46:13 [155]
5 574 Tanya Marrow FV 45 South Molton Strugglers 00:48:37 [241]
5 1037 Juliette matthews Senior Female 20-34 South Molton Strugglers 00:48:45 [250]
Club Male VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 468 Mark Jenkin MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:31:51 [3]
1 1215 Flynn Jennings Male U20 Bideford AAC 00:32:16 [4]
1 261 Gary Suggate MV 45 Bideford AAC 00:35:52 [11]
1 69 Gary Blight MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:37:25 [17]
2 419 Geoffrey Hill MV 40 Okehampton RC 00:37:21 [16]
2 848 Jeremy Tandy MV 45 Okehampton RC 00:38:26 [29]
2 892 Andrew Vernon MV 50 Okehampton RC 00:38:59 [37]
2 789 Stephen Sincock MV 55 Okehampton RC 00:40:07 [49]
3 1172 Frazer Buckingham Male U20 Fremington Trailblazers 00:42:21 [76]
3 1159 Robert Bates MV 50 Fremington Trailblazers 00:43:32 [97]
3 33 David Barker MV 50 Fremington Trailblazers 00:44:08 [114]
3 1307 Roger Wickham MV 45 Fremington Trailblazers 00:46:22 [159]
4 824 Wayne Stapleton MV 45 Torrington AAC 00:42:49 [83]
4 961 RICHARD WILSON MV 55 Torrington AAC 00:44:08 [116]
4 1246 carl murphy MV 40 Torrington AAC 00:44:11 [118]
4 503 Nick Kernahan MV 65 Torrington AAC 00:48:07 [221]
5 1297 peter westmacott MV 50 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:41:46 [67]
5 455 Dave Irvine MV60 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:45:43 [144]
5 73 Douglas Bolton MV 40 Ilfracombe running club 00:46:07 [153]
5 894 Darren Vincent MV 45 Ilfracombe running club 00:47:39 [202]
Club Female VET's only
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1155 Lynsey Ayres FV 40 Bideford AAC 00:42:03 [71]
1 779 Karen Shapland FV 35 Bideford AAC 00:44:14 [119]
1 861 Beth TempleThurston FV 45 Bideford AAC 00:44:18 [121]
2 995 Claudine Benstead FV 55 Okehampton RC 00:40:51 [54]
2 578 Sarah Marvin FV 45 Okehampton RC 00:44:05 [113]
2 1004 Emma Dean FV 40 Okehampton RC 00:47:35 [198]
3 960 Oonagh Wilson FV 50 Torrington AAC 00:42:03 [72]
3 1043 steph olliffe FV 50 Torrington AAC 00:46:02 [149]
3 1208 Laura Hobbs FV 40 Torrington AAC 00:47:46 [207]
4 432 Becky Hopkins FV 40 South Molton Strugglers 00:46:13 [155]
4 574 Tanya Marrow FV 45 South Molton Strugglers 00:48:37 [241]
4 684 Tracey Pennington FV 45 South Molton Strugglers 00:50:02 [289]
5 1235 Sarah May FV 45 Just Jog Bideford 00:44:42 [128]
5 642 clare murphy FV 50 Just Jog Bideford 00:50:56 [322]
5 1286 Ruth Tapsell FV 45 Just Jog Bideford 00:51:02 [324]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 19 Shaun Antell Senior Male 20-39 Bideford AAC 00:30:39 [1]
1 1196 Steve Gallienne Senior Male 20-39 Bideford AAC 00:31:38 [2]
1 1215 Flynn Jennings Male U20 Bideford AAC 00:32:16 [3]
1 1135 James Pugsley Senior Male 20-39 Bideford AAC 00:32:49 [4]
2 1180 Paul Cooke Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:34:51 [7]
2 600 James McKibbin Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:36:16 [9]
2 819 James Stanley Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:36:31 [10]
2 74 Ashley Bond Senior Male 20-39 South Molton Strugglers 00:37:43 [13]
3 1128 Jamie Johnston Senior Male 20-39 Fremington Trailblazers 00:37:47 [14]
3 21 Daniel Askew Senior Male 20-39 Fremington Trailblazers 00:38:03 [17]
3 1179 Alastair Cook Senior Male 20-39 Fremington Trailblazers 00:41:29 [31]
3 1172 Frazer Buckingham Male U20 Fremington Trailblazers 00:42:21 [35]
4 875 Charlie Tubb Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:38:57 [20]
4 110 Adam Buckeridge Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:41:00 [27]
4 384 Michael Harris Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:41:26 [30]
4 719 David Prouse Senior Male 20-39 Just Jog Bideford 00:47:19 [49]
5 430 Leo Holroyd Senior Male 20-39 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:41:22 [29]
5 1016 Benjamin Gunn Senior Male 20-39 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:48:04 [52]
5 478 Elliot Jones Senior Male 20-39 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:53:01 [80]
5 45 Ben Beacham Senior Male 20-39 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:54:32 [86]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 468 Mark Jenkin MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:31:51 [1]
1 261 Gary Suggate MV 45 Bideford AAC 00:35:52 [2]
1 69 Gary Blight MV 40 Bideford AAC 00:37:25 [5]
1 836 Chris Stone MV 50 Bideford AAC 00:39:16 [10]
2 419 Geoffrey Hill MV 40 Okehampton RC 00:37:21 [4]
2 848 Jeremy Tandy MV 45 Okehampton RC 00:38:26 [8]
2 892 Andrew Vernon MV 50 Okehampton RC 00:38:59 [9]
2 789 Stephen Sincock MV 55 Okehampton RC 00:40:07 [13]
3 824 Wayne Stapleton MV 45 Torrington AAC 00:42:49 [24]
3 961 RICHARD WILSON MV 55 Torrington AAC 00:44:08 [36]
3 1246 carl murphy MV 40 Torrington AAC 00:44:11 [37]
3 503 Nick Kernahan MV 65 Torrington AAC 00:48:07 [87]
4 1297 peter westmacott MV 50 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:41:46 [17]
4 455 Dave Irvine MV60 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:45:43 [50]
4 73 Douglas Bolton MV 40 Ilfracombe running club 00:46:07 [53]
4 894 Darren Vincent MV 45 Ilfracombe running club 00:47:39 [78]
5 1159 Robert Bates MV 50 Fremington Trailblazers 00:43:32 [29]
5 33 David Barker MV 50 Fremington Trailblazers 00:44:08 [35]
5 1096 Andy North MV60 Fremington Trailblazers 00:46:40 [65]
5 462 Lloyd James MV 50 Fremington Trailblazers 00:47:34 [75]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1156 Naomi Baker Senior Female 20-34 Launceston Road Runners 00:40:33 [25]
1 27 Emma Baker Senior Female 20-34 Launceston Road Runners 00:41:22 [28]
1 1005 Hannah Druce Senior Female 20-34 Launceston Road Runners 00:52:20 [77]
2 1268 Siana Rockey Senior Female 20-34 fremington trailblazers 00:48:14 [54]
2 435 Victoria Hopkins Senior Female 20-34 Fremington trailblazers 00:51:39 [74]
2 28 Katie Baker Senior Female 20-34 Fremington Trailblazers 00:53:25 [81]
3 953 Claire Williamson Senior Female 20-34 Ilfracombe running club 00:44:30 [40]
3 933 Hayley Whetter Senior Female 20-34 Ilfracombe Running Club 00:54:26 [85]
3 318 Chelsey Geller Booth Senior Female 20-34 Ilfracombe running club 00:54:58 [89]
4 139 Sophie Chapman Senior Female 20-34 Bideford AAC 00:48:08 [53]
4 827 Gemma Steele Senior Female 20-34 Bideford AAC 00:52:46 [78]
4 232 Liz Eggleton Senior Female 20-34 Bideford AAC 00:55:02 [90]
5 59 Lisa Berry-Waite Senior Female 20-34 Just Jog Bideford 00:52:07 [76]
5 47 Angela Beaumont Senior Female 20-34 Just Jog Bideford 00:52:48 [79]
5 931 Emma West Senior Female 20-34 Just Jog Bideford 00:53:48 [83]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1155 Lynsey Ayres FV 40 Bideford AAC 00:42:03 [18]
1 779 Karen Shapland FV 35 Bideford AAC 00:44:14 [38]
1 861 Beth TempleThurston FV 45 Bideford AAC 00:44:18 [40]
2 995 Claudine Benstead FV 55 Okehampton RC 00:40:51 [14]
2 578 Sarah Marvin FV 45 Okehampton RC 00:44:05 [34]
2 1004 Emma Dean FV 40 Okehampton RC 00:47:35 [76]
3 960 Oonagh Wilson FV 50 Torrington AAC 00:42:03 [20]
3 1043 steph olliffe FV 50 Torrington AAC 00:46:02 [52]
3 1208 Laura Hobbs FV 40 Torrington AAC 00:47:46 [80]
4 432 Becky Hopkins FV 40 South Molton Strugglers 00:46:13 [55]
4 574 Tanya Marrow FV 45 South Molton Strugglers 00:48:37 [92]
4 684 Tracey Pennington FV 45 South Molton Strugglers 00:50:02 [111]
5 1235 Sarah May FV 45 Just Jog Bideford 00:44:42 [43]
5 642 clare murphy FV 50 Just Jog Bideford 00:50:56 [125]
5 1286 Ruth Tapsell FV 45 Just Jog Bideford 00:51:02 [126]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 712 Stephen Povey West End Precision Ltd 00:42:35.28 [80]
1 685 Luke Perry West End Precision Ltd 00:56:37.48 [528]
1 583 Aiden May West End Precision Ltd 01:16:08.57 [1062]
1 716 Lisa Price West End Precision Ltd 01:16:14.35 [1064]
2 1275 Tom Sibbald Travel Chapter 00:56:25.33 [522]
2 1266 Alison Regan Travel Chapter 00:57:19.54 [550]
2 1273 Sophie Scott Travel Chapter 00:58:38.85 [595]
2 1240 Debbie Mckenzie Travel Chapter 01:35:06.94 [1158]
3 650 Leigh Newcombe Just Jog Bideford 00:50:30.51 [309]
4 535 Joanne Leworthy Just Jog Bideford 01:06:34.83 [887]
4 738 Sarah Richards Just Jog Bideford 01:09:48.84 [961]
4 942 Alison Williams Just Jog Bideford 01:13:38.86 [1038]