Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1235 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:07:36
2 1272 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:10:53
3 1178 Jim Cole Tavistock Run Project 01:11:16
4 1359 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:11:29
5 1411 Ben Neale Tavistock Run Project 01:12:35
6 108 Jack Blackburn Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:12:47
7 695 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 01:13:25
8 1051 Lee Turner Torbay Tri 01:14:06
9 465 Christian Hewitt Tiverton harriers 01:14:40
10 1230 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:14:53
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1337 Katie Synge-Curtis Hereford Couriers 01:20:34
2 1190 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters 01:21:45
3 304 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:22:27
4 999 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:57
5 162 Rachel Bunting North Devon Road Runners 01:24:55
6 554 Amy Jones South West Road Runners 01:25:27
7 502 Clara Horswell Torbay Tri Club 01:26:55
8 1213 Emma Kiernan Taunton AC 01:27:29
9 1291 Louise Harris 01:29:08
10 188 joanna carritt running forever 01:29:36
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1380 Kyle Darragh kyle darragh 01:21:18
2 1083 Sam Watts 01:22:40
3 627 Aaron Llewellyn Ilfracombe running club 01:29:39
4 275 Jamie Dawe 01:30:49
5 93 Joshua Benford 01:32:30
6 663 Lewis Marrow South Molton Strugglers 01:36:43
7 1294 Stan Hayes Teignbridge Trotters 01:37:02
8 950 Chris Simmons 02:30:17
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1235 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:07:36
2 1272 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:10:53
3 1178 Jim Cole Tavistock Run Project 01:11:16
4 1359 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:11:29
5 1411 Ben Neale Tavistock Run Project 01:12:35
6 108 Jack Blackburn Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:12:47
7 695 Chris McMillan Weston Athletic Club 01:13:25
8 465 Christian Hewitt Tiverton harriers 01:14:40
9 1230 James Pugsley Bideford AAC 01:14:53
10 524 Andrew Ingle Bideford AAC 01:18:04
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1051 Lee Turner Torbay Tri 01:14:06
2 874 Philip Roberts Taunton Athletic Club 01:22:06
3 507 Jamie Howard South West Road Runners 01:23:37
4 1410 carl murphy 01:23:50
5 665 Phil Strahan 01:23:56
6 1426 Don Rufus South West Road Runners 01:24:30
7 114 Gary Blight Bideford AAC 01:24:53
8 464 Lee Herbert Plymouth Musketeers RC 01:25:04
9 1422 Ian Rathbone Aldershot, Farnham & District A.C. 01:25:21
10 1257 Ian Trice East Cornwall Harriers 01:25:40
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 396 ian gooding Bideford AAC 01:17:08
2 196 Mike Clark South Molton Strugglers 01:18:59
3 1434 Gary Suggate Bideford AAC 01:22:50
4 1406 Richard Mclaughlin Grand Tour Cycling 01:23:54
5 340 Nigel Fenn Torbay Tri 01:24:35
6 847 Kevin Reed Ilfracombe Running Club 01:25:00
7 263 matthew dalton Riviera Racers 01:25:25
8 1208 Antony Jarvis St Austell Running Club 01:25:59
9 1436 Simon TITHECOTT North Devon AC 01:28:35
10 174 Craig Butler Exmouth Harriers 01:30:07
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1273 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:17:30
2 1226 Jon Parkinson Torbay Tri 01:20:52
3 701 Anthony Mee 01:21:44
4 1137 James Woolf South West Road Runners 01:25:10
5 1228 Colin Peters South Devon AC 01:25:33
6 1058 Andrew Vernon Okehampton Running Club 01:27:47
7 1293 Roger Hayes Teignbridge Trotters 01:28:32
8 136 Richard Brent Weston Athletic Club 01:29:00
9 1320 Mattias Ronngard Newquay Road Runners 01:29:29
10 1325 Julian Scanes Teignbridge Trotters 01:30:20
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1429 Stephen Sincock Okehampton Running Club 01:26:50
2 1175 Nick Carkeek 01:28:47
3 671 Lance Mason Teignbridge Trotters 01:29:47
4 157 Neil Buchan South West Road Runners 01:30:21
5 678 Steve Matthews 01:32:46
6 956 derek skinner Teignbridge Trotters 01:36:02
7 1427 JAMES SAUNDERS Teignbridge Trotters 01:36:09
8 387 Vernon Gillard Honiton Running Club 01:39:51
9 699 David Meardon Hatherleigh Runners 01:40:50
10 207 Steve Clements Bideford AAC 01:41:33
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 272 Martin Davis Newquay Road Runners 01:26:01
2 82 Peter Bazley tavistock Athletic Club 01:40:00
3 936 Paul Sharples Teignbridge Trotters 01:40:59
4 1217 S Maggs Minster Milers 01:41:12
5 666 Paul Marshall Tavistock Athletic Club 01:44:18
6 1179 Michael Cork Plymouth Coaster 01:44:49
7 1192 kevin garner minehead RC 01:47:33
8 1147 Andrew Wyatt 01:47:59
9 1308 ALEC MCLAREN Bideford AAC 01:50:24
10 739 Hugh Muirhead north devon road runners 01:51:46
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 872 Malcolm Roberts St.Austell Running Club 01:35:14
2 78 David Bates 01:37:40
3 562 Tim Jones North Devon Road Runners 01:40:52
4 522 Martin Hynes Launceston Road Runners 01:41:18
5 483 Peter Hocking Road Runners Club 01:42:01
6 576 David King South West Veterans AC 01:44:09
7 20 David Anderson 01:45:38
8 762 leonard oconnell Tiverton Harriers 01:45:48
9 574 Mike Kestle Newquay Road Runners 01:48:53
10 579 Peter Kirby Teignbridge Trotters 01:51:02
M70
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 961 Bob Small Teignbridge TrottersAC 01:52:07
2 344 Harry Fether Bideford just jog 02:13:35
3 829 Brian Price 02:16:45
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 513 Trinity Howlett Trinity 02:25:47
2 338 Grace Farrell 02:39:09
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1337 Katie Synge-Curtis Hereford Couriers 01:20:34
2 1190 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters 01:21:45
3 304 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:22:27
4 502 Clara Horswell Torbay Tri Club 01:26:55
5 1213 Emma Kiernan Taunton AC 01:27:29
6 353 Naomi Flanagan Torbay Tri 01:30:22
7 393 Susanna Goffe Teignbridge Trotters 01:34:22
8 271 Lydia Davis Newquay Road Runners 01:35:55
9 12 Amy Alford 01:36:58
10 1209 Emily Jefferies Emersons Green Running Club 01:38:59
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 554 Amy Jones South West Road Runners 01:25:27
2 1291 Louise Harris 01:29:08
3 930 Claudia Serien 01:30:27
4 1304 Tori Loze Bideford AAC 01:31:16
5 742 Hannah Murdoch Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:12
6 534 Rebecca Williamson Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:30
7 1456 Chloe Fox 01:32:34
8 75 Beth Barrington Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:42
9 657 Rachael Malthouse Tavistock Run Project 01:34:27
10 290 Clare Dixon 01:38:17
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 999 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:57
2 162 Rachel Bunting North Devon Road Runners 01:24:55
3 188 joanna carritt running forever 01:29:36
4 1170 hannah bown Exmouth Harriers 01:29:40
5 29 Helen Anthony Teignbridge Trotters 01:30:01
6 1093 sam wharton Running Forever 01:32:50
7 622 Tanya Lewis Running Forever Running Club 01:35:13
8 461 Louise Hempstead Exmouth Harriers 01:36:52
9 226 samantha Coopersmith 01:37:20
10 1362 Jo Biederman Fremington Trailblazers 01:39:28
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 58 Lucy Baker stroud athletics club 01:31:35
2 1182 Pauline Davies South West Road Runners 01:41:09
3 1029 Beth TempleThurston Bideford AAC 01:42:03
4 1180 joanna Coveney Weston Athletic Club 01:43:02
5 291 Julie Dixon Bideford AAC 01:44:45
6 53 Julia Bailey 01:45:22
7 1423 Tracey Richards 01:45:52
8 130 Jo Bradford Okehampton Running Club 01:46:05
9 960 Katrina Smale North Devon Road Runners 01:46:44
10 276 Karen Vallance Okehampton Running Club 01:46:51
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 920 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 01:39:26
2 765 steph olliffe Torrington AAC 01:40:59
3 521 Jaine Hynes Launceston Road Runners 01:46:31
4 63 Helen Ball Clevedon AC 01:48:27
5 1162 Jane Batchelor 01:48:50
6 702 Caragh Mellitt 01:51:15
7 752 Barbara Nicol North Devon Road Runners 01:51:47
8 743 clare murphy Just Jog Bideford 01:51:55
9 1347 Sarah Welsh Torbay Tri 01:52:04
10 628 Tracey Lloyd South west road runners 01:52:54
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 96 Claudine Benstead Okehampton Running Club 01:34:28
2 248 Revis Crowle East Cornwall Harriers 01:35:24
3 1054 Wendy Urban Torbay Tri Club 01:36:47
4 1138 Jacki Woon Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:53
5 204 Lorraine Clements Bideford AAC 01:41:58
6 767 Tracey Oxborough Tavistock Athletic Club 01:44:21
7 772 Kay Palmer 01:54:44
8 1400 amanda Jones 01:55:55
9 755 Diane Norman FIT2run 01:57:42
10 463 Ruth Henry north devon road runers 01:57:47
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 477 Susan Hill Exmouth Harriers 01:41:55
2 172 Mary Butcher Minehead Running Club 01:49:19
3 708 Jude Millage Ilfracombe Running Club 02:03:14
4 651 Heather Maddock South Devon Athletic Club 02:06:50
5 993 Hylda Stewart Clydesdale Harriers 02:09:42
6 436 Angie Harper Road Runners Club 02:09:50
7 639 Wendy Lowe Bodmin women running club 02:10:11
8 731 PATTIE MORRIS Just Jog 02:11:09
9 208 Aggie Clinch North Devon Road Runners 02:12:52
10 402 Clare Grant Chepstow Harriers 02:33:51
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 352 Evalyn Flanagan 02:00:37
2 781 Lucy Payne Teignbridge Trotters 02:07:26
3 863 Jane Richardson Okehampton Running Club 02:18:32
4 84 Jane Beal 02:20:46
5 1452 Elizabeth Palethorpe 03:06:31
F70+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1211 Marie Jones Dartmouth Amateur Athletic Club (DAAC) 02:16:14
2 1343 Lois Vickers Just Jog - Bideford 02:26:46
3 1151 Viv Yates North Devon Road Runners 02:39:44
Senior Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1235 Ronnie Richmond Bideford AAC 01:07:36
2 1272 Shaun Antell Bideford AAC 01:10:53
3 1178 Jim Cole Tavistock Run Project 01:11:16
4 1359 Jamie Barnett Teignbridge Trotters 01:11:29
5 1411 Ben Neale Tavistock Run Project 01:12:35
Senior Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1337 Katie Synge-Curtis Hereford Couriers 01:20:34
2 1190 Rebecca Ezra Tamar Trotters 01:21:45
3 304 Kate Drew Taunton AC 01:22:27
4 502 Clara Horswell Torbay Tri Club 01:26:55
5 1213 Emma Kiernan Taunton AC 01:27:29
Vets Club Championship Male Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 1051 Lee Turner Torbay Tri 01:14:06
2 396 ian gooding Bideford AAC 01:17:08
3 1273 Graham Bale Plymstock Road Runners 01:17:30
4 196 Mike Clark South Molton Strugglers 01:18:59
5 1226 Jon Parkinson Torbay Tri 01:20:52
Vets Club Championship Female Individual
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Representing Time
1 999 Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers 01:22:57
2 162 Rachel Bunting North Devon Road Runners 01:24:55
3 554 Amy Jones South West Road Runners 01:25:27
4 188 joanna carritt running forever 01:29:36
5 1170 hannah bown Exmouth Harriers 01:29:40
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 1235 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:07:36 [1]
1 1272 Shaun Antell Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:10:53 [2]
1 1230 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:14:53 [10]
1 396 ian gooding M45 Bideford AAC 01:17:08 [11]
2 1051 Lee Turner M40 Torbay Tri 01:14:06 [8]
2 1300 Jason Hurford Male Senior Torbay Tri 01:19:54 [17]
2 1226 Jon Parkinson M50 Torbay Tri 01:20:52 [21]
2 340 Nigel Fenn M45 Torbay Tri 01:24:35 [55]
3 196 Mike Clark M45 South Molton Strugglers 01:18:59 [14]
3 980 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:21:08 [23]
3 117 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:22:29 [35]
3 1020 Matthew Tapp Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:22:46 [37]
4 649 Joe Mackenzie Male Senior Ilfracombe running club 01:21:11 [25]
5 186 Tom Capron Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:24:33 [53]
5 847 Kevin Reed M45 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:25:00 [60]
6 627 Aaron Llewellyn Junior Male Ilfracombe running club 01:29:39 [103]
7 507 Jamie Howard M40 South West Road Runners 01:23:37 [45]
7 1426 Don Rufus M40 South West Road Runners 01:24:30 [52]
7 1137 James Woolf M50 South West Road Runners 01:25:10 [62]
7 1057 Shaun Vanstone Male Senior South West Road Runners 01:30:15 [115]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 742 Hannah Murdoch F35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:12 [139]
1 534 Rebecca Williamson F35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:30 [148]
1 75 Beth Barrington F35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:42 [153]
1 1352 Claire Williamson Female Senior Ilfracombe running club 01:46:45 [406]
2 1170 hannah bown F40 Exmouth Harriers 01:29:40 [104]
2 461 Louise Hempstead F40 Exmouth Harriers 01:36:52 [210]
2 477 Susan Hill F60 Exmouth Harriers 01:41:55 [308]
2 298 Kate Baker F35 Exmouth Harriers 01:43:25 [341]
3 304 Kate Drew Female Senior Taunton AC 01:22:27 [34]
3 1213 Emma Kiernan Female Senior Taunton AC 01:27:29 [81]
3 983 Ellie Steer Female Senior Taunton AC 01:41:01 [290]
3 832 Nadine Prouse F40 Taunton AC 01:55:20 [587]
4 29 Helen Anthony F40 Teignbridge Trotters 01:30:01 [111]
4 393 Susanna Goffe Female Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:34:22 [174]
4 1138 Jacki Woon F55 Teignbridge Trotters 01:39:53 [270]
4 840 Joanna Randall Female Senior Teignbridge Trotters 01:50:03 [465]
5 1304 Tori Loze F35 Bideford AAC 01:31:16 [128]
5 204 Lorraine Clements F55 Bideford AAC 01:41:58 [310]
5 1029 Beth TempleThurston F45 Bideford AAC 01:42:03 [312]
5 661 Francesca Mapp Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:42:19 [323]
Senior Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 1235 Ronnie Richmond Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:07:36 [1]
1 1272 Shaun Antell Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:10:53 [2]
1 1230 James Pugsley Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:14:53 [9]
1 524 Andrew Ingle Male Senior Bideford AAC 01:18:04 [10]
2 980 James Stanley Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:21:08 [18]
2 117 ASHLEY BOND Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:22:29 [27]
2 1020 Matthew Tapp Male Senior South Molton Strugglers 01:22:46 [28]
2 1405 James Mckibbin Male Senior South Molton strugglers 01:22:53 [30]
3 649 Joe Mackenzie Male Senior Ilfracombe running club 01:21:11 [20]
3 186 Tom Capron Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:24:33 [33]
3 627 Aaron Llewellyn Junior Male Ilfracombe running club 01:29:39 [49]
3 493 Leo Holroyd Male Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:21 [60]
4 13 Richard Alford Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:23:52 [31]
4 41 David Atkinson Beaumont Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:33:14 [63]
4 42 Ross Atkinson Beaumont Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:34:13 [66]
4 883 Michael Rooney Male Senior Mounts Bay Harriers 01:37:21 [75]
5 1057 Shaun Vanstone Male Senior South West Road Runners 01:30:15 [52]
5 1413 David Packer Male Senior south west road runners 01:32:32 [61]
5 334 James Everidge Male Senior South West Road Runners 01:33:32 [64]
5 1150 Rob Yarde Male Senior South West Road Runners 01:34:08 [65]
Vets Club Championship Male Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 396 ian gooding M45 Bideford AAC 01:17:08 [2]
1 1434 Gary Suggate M45 Bideford AAC 01:22:50 [7]
1 114 Gary Blight M40 Bideford AAC 01:24:53 [13]
1 257 MarK Curtis M40 Bideford AAC 01:29:39 [33]
2 507 Jamie Howard M40 South West Road Runners 01:23:37 [9]
2 1426 Don Rufus M40 South West Road Runners 01:24:30 [11]
2 1137 James Woolf M50 South West Road Runners 01:25:10 [17]
2 157 Neil Buchan M55 South West Road Runners 01:30:21 [39]
3 1051 Lee Turner M40 Torbay Tri 01:14:06 [1]
3 1226 Jon Parkinson M50 Torbay Tri 01:20:52 [5]
3 340 Nigel Fenn M45 Torbay Tri 01:24:35 [12]
3 1299 Glynn Hughes M50 Torbay Tri 01:35:58 [70]
4 1293 Roger Hayes M50 Teignbridge Trotters 01:28:32 [28]
4 671 Lance Mason M55 Teignbridge Trotters 01:29:47 [35]
4 1325 Julian Scanes M50 Teignbridge Trotters 01:30:20 [38]
4 1339 jason trevenen M45 Teignbridge Trotters 01:32:45 [53]
5 1015 Jeremy Tandy M40 Okehampton Running Club 01:25:44 [23]
5 1429 Stephen Sincock M55 Okehampton Running Club 01:26:50 [26]
5 1058 Andrew Vernon M50 Okehampton Running Club 01:27:47 [27]
5 875 Alec Robinson M40 Okehampton Running Club 01:39:49 [94]
Senior Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 304 Kate Drew Female Senior Taunton AC 01:22:27 [26]
1 1213 Emma Kiernan Female Senior Taunton AC 01:27:29 [41]
1 983 Ellie Steer Female Senior Taunton AC 01:41:01 [87]
2 661 Francesca Mapp Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:42:19 [96]
2 192 Sophie Chapman Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:47:56 [112]
2 109 Ali Blackman Female Senior Bideford AAC 01:50:28 [122]
3 1245 Heidi Simms Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:48:58 [116]
3 771 Lisa Palin Female Senior South West Road Runners 01:50:19 [121]
3 855 Fern Rice Female Senior South West road runners 01:53:00 [128]
4 1352 Claire Williamson Female Senior Ilfracombe running club 01:46:45 [110]
4 1095 Hayley Whetter Female Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:57:41 [140]
4 131 Alice Bradley Female Senior Ilfracombe Running Club 01:57:52 [142]
5 98 Lisa Berry-Waite Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:56:00 [134]
5 88 Angela Beaumont Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 01:58:57 [145]
5 1091 Emma West Female Senior Just Jog Bideford 02:04:55 [158]
Vets Club Championship Female Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Age Category Representing Time [Pos]
1 742 Hannah Murdoch F35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:12 [48]
1 534 Rebecca Williamson F35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:30 [51]
1 75 Beth Barrington F35 Ilfracombe Running Club 01:32:42 [52]
2 1304 Tori Loze F35 Bideford AAC 01:31:16 [45]
2 204 Lorraine Clements F55 Bideford AAC 01:41:58 [113]
2 1029 Beth TempleThurston F45 Bideford AAC 01:42:03 [115]
3 1170 hannah bown F40 Exmouth Harriers 01:29:40 [34]
3 477 Susan Hill F60 Exmouth Harriers 01:41:55 [112]
3 298 Kate Baker F35 Exmouth Harriers 01:43:25 [130]
4 162 Rachel Bunting F40 North Devon Road Runners 01:24:55 [14]
4 592 Kathryn Kyle F40 North Devon Road Runners 01:42:56 [124]
4 960 Katrina Smale F45 North Devon Road Runners 01:46:44 [156]
5 554 Amy Jones F35 South West Road Runners 01:25:27 [20]
5 1182 Pauline Davies F45 South West Road Runners 01:41:09 [108]
5 236 Danielle Cox F35 South West Road Runners 01:54:16 [220]